HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT 

Results for September 3, 2023

September 3, 2023

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown

POWRI B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 6T Michael Taylor III, Kansas City, Mo.
2. (2) 12C Stephen Clancy, Odessa, Mo.
3. (3) ZEE28 Randy Zimmerman, Fort Scott, Kan.
4. (7) 17 Mike Striegel, Wheatland, Mo.
5. (6) 9 Dave Meyer, Concordia, Mo.
6. (4) 34 Weston Holman, Springdale, Ark.
7. (5) 22C Cole Campbell, Mexico, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 8S Jon Sheets, Nevada, Mo.
2. (1) 05 Jeremy Lile, Higginsville, Mo.
3. (3) 90M Jessie Mulich, Bonner Springs, Kan.
4. (5) 99S Brad Smith, Belton, Mo.
5. (4) 7J Jake Richards, Lansing, Kan.
6. (6) R33 Austen Raybourn, Odessa, Mo.
DNS – 87 Tyler Cochran, Pleasant Hill, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (1) 1K Tim Karrick, Basehor, Kan.
2. (3) 94 Jacob Ebert, Oak Grove, Mo.
3. (7) 61 Sturgis Streeter, Topeka, Kan.
4. (4) 51M Mike Ryun, Kansas City, Mo.
5. (2) 7 Colson Kirk, Urbana, Mo.
6. (6) 29 Bronson Wicker, Sedalia, Mo.
7. (5) 2 Brayden Bohn, Pleasant Hill, Mo.

Heat #4:
1. (2) 90 Terry Schultz, Sedalia, Mo.
2. (1) 15 Colin Pierce, Kearney, Mo.
3. (4) 57 Chad Clancy, Polo, Mo.
4. (6) 14B Brayden Bennett, Tonganoxie, Kan.
5. (3) 14 Wayne Stevens, Norborne, Mo.
6. (5) 99 Danny Mckenzie, Warrensburg, Mo.

Feature:
1. (1) 8S Jon Sheets, Nevada, Mo.
2. (7) 12C Stephen Clancy, Odessa, Mo.
3. (4) 1K Tim Karrick, Basehor, Kan.
4. (6) 94 Jacob Ebert, Oak Grove, Mo.
5. (11) 57 Chad Clancy, Polo, Mo.
6. (16) 51M Mike Ryun, Kansas City, Mo.
7. (14) 99S Brad Smith, Belton, Mo.
8. (10) 90M Jessie Mulich, Bonner Springs, Kan.
9. (8) 05 Jeremy Lile, Higginsville, Mo.
10. (13) ZEE28 Randy Zimmerman, Fort Scott, Kan.
11. (18) 7J Jake Richards, Lansing, Kan.
12. (9) 15 Colin Pierce, Kearney, Mo.
13. (22) 34 Weston Holman, Springdale, Ark.
14. (17) 9 Dave Meyer, Concordia, Mo.
15. (23) 29 Bronson Wicker, Sedalia, Mo.
16. (21) R33 Austen Raybourn, Odessa, Mo.
17. (15) 14B Brayden Bennett, Tonganoxie, Kan.
18. (2) 90 Terry Schultz, Sedalia, Mo.
19. (3) 6T Michael Taylor III, Kansas City, Mo.
20. (19) 7 Colson Kirk, Urbana, Mo.
21. (20) 14 Wayne Stevens, Norborne, Mo.
22. (12) 17 Mike Striegel, Wheatland, Mo.
23. (5) 61 Sturgis Streeter, Topeka, Kan.
24. (25) 87 Tyler Cochran, Pleasant Hill, Mo.
25. (24) 22C Cole Campbell, Mexico, Mo.
DNS – 99 Danny Mckenzie, Warrensburg, Mo.
DNS – 2 Brayden Bohn, Pleasant Hill, Mo.

POWRI SUPER STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 27D Derek Henson, Russellville, Mo.
2. (5) 10 Marc Carter, Warrensburg, Mo.
3. (4) 67 Devin Irvin, Cleveland, Mo.
4. (1) 25 Brett Wood, Warrensburg, Mo.
5. (2) 12 Jody Romig, Syracuse, Mo.
6. (6) 9R Jay Lamons, Savonburg, Kan.
DNS – 12V Nathan Vaughn, Sedalia, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 3P Tyler Perryman, Kansas City, Mo.
2. (5) 26M Donnie Miller, West Plains, Mo.
3. (1) 164 Michael Muskrat, Stillwell, Okla.
4. (7) 45 Aaron Poe, Knob Noster, Mo.
5. (2) 22N Landon Nakoneczny, Warrensburg, Mo.
6. (3) 99S Brandon Dunham, California, Mo.
7. (6) 30K Cameron Kelly, Concordia, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (2) 6Z Ted Welschmeyer, Tebbetts, Mo.
2. (4) 14 Larry Ferris, Kansas City, Kan.
3. (6) 04 Blaine Ewing, Green Ridge, Mo.
4. (1) GO Jimmy Ngo, Independence, Mo.
5. (5) 3J Jerett Evans, Warrensburg, Mo.
6. (7) 25M Aaron Murry, Iola, Kan.
7. (3) G1 Nick Gibson, Garden City, Mo.

Feature:
1. (1) 27D Derek Henson, Russellville, Mo.
2. (4) 6Z Ted Welschmeyer, Tebbetts, Mo.
3. (7) 04 Blaine Ewing, Green Ridge, Mo.
4. (3) 10 Marc Carter, Warrensburg, Mo.
5. (9) 45 Aaron Poe, Knob Noster, Mo.
6. (5) 26M Donnie Miller, West Plains, Mo.
7. (8) 67 Devin Irvin, Cleveland, Mo.
8. (2) 3P Tyler Perryman, Kansas City, Mo.
9. (6) 14 Larry Ferris, Kansas City, Kan.
10. (10) 164 Michael Muskrat, Stillwell, Okla.
11. (11) 25 Brett Wood, Warrensburg, Mo.
12. (12) GO Jimmy Ngo, Independence, Mo.
13. (14) 22N Landon Nakoneczny, Warrensburg, Mo.
14. (13) 12 Jody Romig, Syracuse, Mo.
15. (18) 9R Jay Lamons, Savonburg, Kan.
16. (16) 25M Aaron Murry, Iola, Kan.
17. (17) 99S Brandon Dunham, California, Mo.
18. (15) 3J Jerett Evans, Warrensburg, Mo.
19. (19) G1 Nick Gibson, Garden City, Mo.
DNS – 30K Cameron Kelly, Concordia, Mo.
DNS – 12V Nathan Vaughn, Sedalia, Mo.

POWRI PURE STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 21 Darin Porter, California, Mo.
2. (1) 7 Spencer Reiff, Kansas City, Mo.
3. (4) M87 Mallory Stiffler, Hoyt, Kan.
4. (3) 4D David Doelz, Warsaw, Mo.
5. (5) F86 Jim Nolker, Richmond, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 12W Aaron Welschmeyer, Tebbetts, Mo.
2. (4) 216 Payton McDowell, Tuscumbia, Mo.
3. (1) 5 Justin McDowell, Tuscumbia, Mo.
4. (3) 20G Gage Wright, Gallatin, Mo.

Feature:
1. (1) 21 Darin Porter, California, Mo.
2. (6) 5 Justin McDowell, Tuscumbia, Mo.
3. (4) 7 Spencer Reiff, Kansas City, Mo.
4. (3) 216 Payton McDowell, Tuscumbia, Mo.
5. (5) M87 Mallory Stiffler, Hoyt, Kan.
6. (7) 4D David Doelz, Warsaw, Mo.
7. (2) 12W Aaron Welschmeyer, Tebbetts, Mo.
8. (9) F86 Jim Nolker, Richmond, Mo.
9. (8) 20G Gage Wright, Gallatin, Mo.

POWRI MIDWEST MODS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 16D Dalton Dultmeier, Silverlake, Kan.
2. (6) 99 Dylon Smith, Belton, Mo.
3. (4) 447 Kenny Prince, Bonner Springs, Kan.
4. (5) 8 Devin Dultmeier, Silver Lake, Kan.
5. (7) 9 Brian Meyer, Concordia, Mo.
6. (1) 08X Draven Wright, Gallatin, Mo.
7. (3) 26 Devin Wetzel, Kansas City, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (3) 19 Tanner Kade, Hermitage, Mo.
2. (1) 10 Johnny McGinnis, Hardin, Mo.
3. (4) 96SR Todd Brill, Harrisonville, Mo.
4. (5) 32M Marcus Feuerstein, Grain Valley, Mo.
5. (2) 6R Shawn Russell, Grain Valley, Mo.
6. (6) 41 Ashlyn Piburn, Lone Jack, Mo.

Feature:
1. (1) 19 Tanner Kade, Hermitage, Mo.
2. (5) 447 Kenny Prince, Bonner Springs, Kan.
3. (13) 26 Devin Wetzel, Kansas City, Mo.
4. (2) 99 Dylon Smith, Belton, Mo.
5. (4) 10 Johnny McGinnis, Hardin, Mo.
6. (9) 9 Brian Meyer, Concordia, Mo.
7. (8) 32M Marcus Feuerstein, Grain Valley, Mo.
8. (6) 96SR Todd Brill, Harrisonville, Mo.
9. (12) 41 Ashlyn Piburn, Lone Jack, Mo.
10. (3) 16D Dalton Dultmeier, Silverlake, Kan.
11. (10) 08X Draven Wright, Gallatin, Mo.
12. (11) 6R Shawn Russell, Grain Valley, Mo.
13. (7) 8 Devin Dultmeier, Silver Lake, Kan.

POWRI LIGHTING SPRINTS

Heat:
1. (2) 49B Kenny Bowers, Olathe, Kan.
2. (5) 27R Trice Roden, Montgomery City, Mo.
3. (1) 10 Chasity Younger, St. Joseph, Mo.
4. (4) 74C Jeff Bard, Olathe, Kan.
5. (3) 47W Michael Wagner, Butler, Mich.

Feature:
1. (3) 27R Trice Roden, Montgomery City, Mo.
2. (1) 74C Jeff Bard, Olathe, Kan.
3. (5) 47W Michael Wagner, Butler, Mich.
4. (2) 10 Chasity Younger, St. Joseph, Mo.
5. (4) 49B Kenny Bowers, Olathe, Kan.

VINTAGE RACERS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 113 Jim Thorne, Tongie, Kan.
2. (3) 09D Chad Eickleberry, Warrensburg, Mo.
3. (2) 6 Damon Clevenger, Parkville, Mo.
4. (4) 2B Brian Cox, Concordia, Mo.
5. (5) 42 Rob Brash, Richmond, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 8X Brandon Jordan, Pineville, Mo.
2. (3) 9D Bryant Moyer, Lone Jack, Mo.
3. (2) 9 Dan Schmidt, Blue Springs, Mo.
4. (4) 8BALL Rocky Rhodes, Independence, Mo.

Feature:
1. (1) 113 Jim Thorne, Tongie, Kan.
2. (8) 09D Chad Eickleberry, Warrensburg, Mo.
3. (3) 9D Bryant Moyer, Lone Jack, Mo.
4. (5) 2B Brian Cox, Concordia, Mo.
5. (2) 8X Brandon Jordan, Pineville, Mo.
6. (4) 9 Dan Schmidt, Blue Springs, Mo.
7. (7) 8BALL Rocky Rhodes, Independence, Mo.
8. (6) 42 Rob Brash, Richmond, Mo.
9. (9) 6 Damon Clevenger, Parkville, Mo.